Florida District Officers
2023-2024 District Board of Administration
District Superintendent –Patrick Styers
3807 Maryweather Lane.
Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
PHONE: (813)-907-5511
FAX: (813)-907-5522 EMAIL: ds@floridawesleyan.com
Member-at-Large, Ministerial: (2025)
Dennis Harmeson
Member-at-Large, Lay: (2024)
Philip Borozny
Member-at-Large, Lay: (2024)
Elizabeth Espana
Member-at-Large, Lay: (2025)
Marissa Diaz
District Superintendents Emeriti:
Jerry Rott
District Departmental Officers:
Spiritual Formation (2024)
Eleanor Ladd
Women’s Ministry (2024)
Gigi Laursen
Men’s Ministry (2024)
Josh Bonner
Youth Ministries (2024)
Mike Oliver
Children’s Ministries (2024)
Eleanor Ladd
Missions Resource Coordinators (2024)
Rick and Mayra Maranda-West
Haitian Director (2024)
Jean Mercius
Hispanic Director (2024)
Alfredo Barreno
Writing Consultant (2024)
Shannon McGrady
Pastoral Programs Consultant (2024)
Todd Sloan
Student Development Consultant (2024)
Todd Sloan
District Boards and Committees:
Ministerial Development
Ministerial:
Patrick Styers (Ex-Officio)
Derek Atkinson (Ex-Officio)
John Wickstrom (Chair)
Eleanor Ladd (2024)
Dan David (2024)
Alfredo Barreno (2025)
Dennis Harmeson (2025)
Wes Wickard (2025)
Nilda Melendez (2024)
Lay:
Holly Flueriot (2025)
Lydia Hines (2024)
Budget Committee (2024)
Patrick Styers (Chair)
Walter Mckee (Treasurer)
Whitney Sloan
Derek Atkinson
Philip Cecil
Elizabeth Espana
John Wickstrom
Conf. Nominating Committee (2024)
Ministerial:
Patrick Styers (Chair)
Nick Forbes
Luis Villavicencio
Mike Oliver
Lay:
Holly Flueriot
Gigi Laursen
Bethany Mammarello
Auditing Committee (2024)
Jennifer Bennett
Investment Committee (2024)
Patrick Styers (chair)
Walter E. McKee, Jr. (treasurer)
Shawn Clark
Phil Lewis
Board of Review (2024)
Ministerial:
Carl Rogers
Richard Lauby
Dennis Waymire
Jim Keller (First Alternate)
Doyle Brannon (Second Alternate)
Lay:
Lori Stanger
Floyd Fyvie
Donna Tacket
David Coile (First Alternate)
Building Committee (2024)
Patrick Styers (Ex-officio)
Nick Forbes
Floyd Fyvie
Jerry Jackson
Geovany Rojas
Youth Executive Committee (2024)
Patrick Styers (Ex-officio)
Mike Oliver (Director)
Nick Forbes (Assistant Director)
Dennis Harmeson (Treasurer)
Women’s Ministry Executive Committee (2024)
Patrick Styers (Ex-officio)
Gigi Laursen (Director)
Joy Grimaldo (Secretary/Treasurer)
Marsha Ygnace (Haitian Representative)
Marinela Torres (Hispanic Representative)
Jeneiff Watson (Communication Assistant)